preloader

Organizers

THE ALL NDIAN CONFERENCE HELD

UNDER THE DISTINGUISHED PATRONAGE OF HIS EXCELLENCY CHIEF.DR.JOSEPH DION NGUTE, PRIME MINISTER AND HEAD OF GOVERNMENT.

His Excellency,The  Prime Minister and Head Of Government.

Let’s Talk Peace.Always

The ALL NDIAN CONFERENCE, the first of its kind in the History of Ndian Division brought together all sons and daughters of Ndian Division.

A huge number of men and women worked tirelessly to organize the events April 22-24. 2022.

HIS EXCELLENCY.
THE MINISTER DIRECTOR OF CABINET.
CHAIRMAN OF THE SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE
CHIEF NASAKO
CHIEF NASAKO GERALD
CHAIRMAN OF ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE
Honorable NJUME PETER
MEMBER OF ORGANISATION COMMITTEE
MR.E.NANJE KINGSLEY
SECRETARY GENERAL OF THE ANC
HON.WILLIAM ELANGWE
CHAIRMAN – HUMANITARIAN
MR.WINAYOKO MOTALE
CHAIRMAN OF COMMUNICATIONS CHAIRMAN – HUMANITARIAN
Prince HARRY BESEKA
Chairman of the Resolutions Committee
MRS OPHILIA AKAMA.
Chairlady - Entertainment Committee
MR.ETEBE NWANJA.
Chairperson: Finance Committee
DR.MBILE PETER
Chairman Economic and Development
HONOURABLE, Chief. JOSHUA OSIH.
Chairman Truth and Reconciliation
HIS EXCELLENCY. JUSTICE MUKETE G.OKIA.
Chairman of the Resolutions Committee
RD.SILAS NETONGO
CHAIRMAN OF THE PROTOCOL COMMITTEE
RD.GRACE EWANG
CHAIRLADY OF THE CULTURE COMMITTEE
MR.TAPEA MBILE
Chairman Logistics Committee.
Lord Mayor of Mundemba.
Chairperson-Lodging Commiitee
DR.NASERI / DR. OKENYE / DR. NABENGU
Chairmen: Health Committee
Chief ORUME JOHN AWO
Chairman: Education, Health and Social Affairs
CHIEF NEBALE JOSEPH Chairman
Mobilization and Sensitization Committee
COMMITTEES AND  SOME OF THEIR MEMBERS.
SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE:

Chairman: His Excellency. The Minister DIRCAB/PM

Members: All Chairpersons of the Communities

Below.

Mobilization and Sensitization Committee:

  Chairman: CHIEF NEBALE JOSEPH

 Members: Heads of Political Parties –Ndian.

Transport Committee:

Chairman: MR.HARRY BESEKA

Members:

  • Representatives of all Mayors
  • DD.NJEMO DEREK
  • Dr.MOKUBE
  • CHIEF NGRIME
  • Mr.MOTO MONI
Logistics Committee:

Chairman: MR.TAPEA MBILE

Members:

  • ALL MAYORS
  • CWF – MUNDEMBA
  • BAE NASERI
  • NJOMO MOSEKE
Entertainment Committee :

Chairlady: MRS OPHILIA AKAMA.

Members:

  • MRS PERPETUA SAKE
  • MADAM MIVIAM MARIKE
Lodging Committee:

Chairpersons: LORDMAYOR OF MUNDEMBA &

LORD MAYOR TOKO

Members :

  • DEPUTY MAYORS AND OR REPRESENTATIVES OF MAYORS.
  • CHIEF MEKANYA CHARLES OKON
  • Mr.LOVERT MBILE
Finance Committee:

Members:

  • Senator ANKI REBECCA

  • Mr.MONDI SYLVANUS IKOE.

Health Committee:

 Chairmen: DR.NASERI / DR. OKENYE / DR.

NABENGU

Members:

  • Madam Sakwe MARGARET

  • All Health Personnel / Ndian

Organization Committee:

 CHIEF NASAKO

Members:

  • All Members of Parliament
  • Elites
  • Various Chairpersons
Communication Committee
  • Mr.GERALD NANJI
  • MADAM BUMAH LUCY
  • MADAM AGNES NWALIPENJA
  • N.WILLIAMS
  • DIVDELCOM/NDIAN.
  • ALL JOURNALISTS/NDIAN
Socio Cultural Committee:

Vice:Chief NGANYA EFAMBA EFAMBA

Members: All Chiefs / Ndian.

General Co-ordination:

Vice: Prof NGOMO HORACE

Psycho-social and Humanitarian Response:

Vice: Prof NGOMO HORACE

Economic and Development:

Chairman: Dr.MBILE PETER

VICE: OKENYE   MAMBO.

Protocol and Decorations:

VICE: MEME JAMES KOA

Education, Health and Social Affairs:

Vice: Chief ILAMBOS PIUS MOKEYO

Resolution:

Vice: HONOURABLE NGALLE DANIEL

Truth and Reconciliation:

Vice: CHIEF.DR.MOKUBE

Vice: AGOONS DANIEL